Is VANILLA MEAL REPLACEMENT SHAKE, VANILLA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- biotin
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
- +5 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, DAIRY PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CREAM, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: DIMAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, D-L ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, MALTODEXTRIN, NIACINAMIDE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, ZINC GLUCONATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, BIOTIN, SODIUM SELENITE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, VITAMIN K1, VITAMIN D3, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check VANILLA MEAL REPLACEMENT SHAKE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA MEAL REPLACEMENT SHAKE, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


