Is VANILLA SILKY SMOOTH ICE CREAM BARS WITH DARK CHOCOLATE BAR, VANILLA Gluten Free?

Description
Silky vanilla ice cream encased in a dark chocolate shell delivers a smooth, creamy mouthfeel with a crisp exterior. Consumers commonly enjoy these bars as a quick dessert, after-meal treat, or party snack; reviews often note rich chocolate flavor, creamy texture, portion size, and tendency to soften quickly when warm.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- artificial and natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Silky vanilla ice cream encased in a dark chocolate shell delivers a smooth, creamy mouthfeel with a crisp exterior. Consumers commonly enjoy these bars as a quick dessert, after-meal treat, or party snack; reviews often note rich chocolate flavor, creamy texture, portion size, and tendency to soften quickly when warm.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene, Coating: Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Contains Milk And Soy, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check VANILLA SILKY SMOOTH ICE CREAM BARS WITH DARK CHOCOLATE BAR, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA SILKY SMOOTH ICE CREAM BARS WITH DARK CHOCOLATE BAR, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
VANILLA SILKY SMOOTH ICE CREAM BARS WITH DARK CHOCOLATE BAR, VANILLA is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


