Is VANILLA, STRAWBERRY & MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED GUMMI ICE CREAM CONES SUMMER CANDY, VANILLA, STRAWBERRY & MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- beef gelatine
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BEEF GELATINE, CITRIC ACID, COLORS (CARAMEL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, VEGETABLE JUICE, BLUE 1), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PALM OIL, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATES (APPLE, RADISH AND BLACKCURRANT), CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX.
Check VANILLA, STRAWBERRY & MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED GUMMI ICE CREAM CONES SUMMER CANDY, VANILLA, STRAWBERRY & MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA, STRAWBERRY & MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED GUMMI ICE CREAM CONES SUMMER CANDY, VANILLA, STRAWBERRY & MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Rebel Ice Cream Mint Chip Ice Cream - 16oz
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


