Is VANILLA WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT FILLED WITH CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES TOPPED WITH CARAMEL SAUCE DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND PEANUTS BARS, VANILLA CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk solids
- cream
- milk
- skim milk
- whey
- buttermilk
buttermilk solids
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Buttermilk, Corn Syrup, Coconut and/or Palm Kernel Oils, Whey, Peanuts, Skim Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milk, Cream, Contains 2% or Less of Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Natural Flavors, Cocoa, Pectin, Buttermilk Solids, Soy Lecithin, Peanut Oil, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Baking Soda, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Mono and Diglycerides.
Check VANILLA WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT FILLED WITH CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES TOPPED WITH CARAMEL SAUCE DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND PEANUTS BARS, VANILLA CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT FILLED WITH CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES TOPPED WITH CARAMEL SAUCE DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND PEANUTS BARS, VANILLA CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Where to buy
VANILLA WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT FILLED WITH CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES TOPPED WITH CARAMEL SAUCE DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND PEANUTS BARS, VANILLA CHOCOLATE is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


