Is VANILLA WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT FILLED WITH CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES TOPPED WITH CARAMEL SAUCE DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND PEANUTS BARS, VANILLA CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Buttermilk, Corn Syrup, Coconut and/or Palm Kernel Oils, Whey, Peanuts, Skim Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milk, Cream, Contains 2% or Less of Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Natural Flavors, Cocoa, Pectin, Buttermilk Solids, Soy Lecithin, Peanut Oil, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Baking Soda, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Mono and Diglycerides.
Check VANILLA WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT FILLED WITH CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES TOPPED WITH CARAMEL SAUCE DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND PEANUTS BARS, VANILLA CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT FILLED WITH CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES TOPPED WITH CARAMEL SAUCE DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND PEANUTS BARS, VANILLA CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Where to buy
VANILLA WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT FILLED WITH CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES TOPPED WITH CARAMEL SAUCE DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND PEANUTS BARS, VANILLA CHOCOLATE is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


