Is Van's Gluten Free Cinnamon Raisin Waffles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavor, fruit juice concentrate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Zante Current Raisins, Rice Flour, Contains 2% Or Less: Natural Flavor, Fruit Juice Concentrate (pineapple, Peach, Pear), Sunflower Lecithin, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Cinnamon, Calcium Carbonate, Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate.
Check Van's Gluten Free Cinnamon Raisin Waffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Van's Gluten Free Cinnamon Raisin Waffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Toaster Waffles
About this product
Breakfast Item · Frozen


