Is Variety Pack #3 Pork Jerky (12 Ounce weight) - Original Flavor Pork (4 oz), Spicy Pork (4 oz), Tender Pork (4 oz) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish sauce
fish sauce
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Usda-inspected Whole Cut Of Meat, Fruit Juices, Sugar, Fish Sauce, Soy Sauce, Spices, 100% Natural , No Added , Gmo Free
Check Variety Pack #3 Pork Jerky (12 Ounce weight) - Original Flavor Pork (4 oz), Spicy Pork (4 oz), Tender Pork (4 oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Variety Pack #3 Pork Jerky (12 Ounce weight) - Original Flavor Pork (4 oz), Spicy Pork (4 oz), Tender Pork (4 oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hormel Always Tender Extra Lean Center Cut Original Pork Loin Filet
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored Tortilla Chips Snack Chips, 1 Ounce Bag Single Pack
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies 10 Ounce (8 Pack)
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Werther's Original Assorted Candy Variety Pack, Sugar Free, 3 Flavors
Where to buy
Variety Pack #3 Pork Jerky (12 Ounce weight) - Original Flavor Pork (4 oz), Spicy Pork (4 oz), Tender Pork (4 oz) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


