Is Variety Pack #3 Pork Jerky (12 Ounce weight) - Original Flavor Pork (4 oz), Spicy Pork (4 oz), Tender Pork (4 oz) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish sauce
fish sauce
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Usda-inspected Whole Cut Of Meat, Fruit Juices, Sugar, Fish Sauce, Soy Sauce, Spices, 100% Natural , No Added , Gmo Free
Check Variety Pack #3 Pork Jerky (12 Ounce weight) - Original Flavor Pork (4 oz), Spicy Pork (4 oz), Tender Pork (4 oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Variety Pack #3 Pork Jerky (12 Ounce weight) - Original Flavor Pork (4 oz), Spicy Pork (4 oz), Tender Pork (4 oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hormel Always Tender Extra Lean Center Cut Original Pork Loin Filet
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored Tortilla Chips Snack Chips, 1 Ounce Bag Single Pack
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies 10 Ounce (8 Pack)
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Werther's Original Assorted Candy Variety Pack, Sugar Free, 3 Flavors
Where to buy
Variety Pack #3 Pork Jerky (12 Ounce weight) - Original Flavor Pork (4 oz), Spicy Pork (4 oz), Tender Pork (4 oz) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


