Is Variety Pack Nonfat Greek Yogurt, FAMILY PACK Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • yogurt: cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
  • cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk

yogurt: cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Yogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt: Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Contains The Following Live And Active Cultures: L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei, Fruit: Strawberries, Sugar, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Blueberry: Yogurt: Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Contains The Following Live And Active Cultures: L, Bulgaricus, L, Casei, Fruit: Sugar, Blueberries, Blueberry Puree, Pectin, Black Cherry: Yogurt: Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Contains The Following Live And Active Cultures: L, Bulgaricus, L, Casei, Fruit: Cherries, Lemon Juice Concentrate

Check Variety Pack Nonfat Greek Yogurt, FAMILY PACK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Variety Pack Nonfat Greek Yogurt, FAMILY PACK is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie