Is Variety Pack Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy flour
- soy lecithin
soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milkfat, nonfat milk, whey, sugar, corn syrup, buttermilk, contains 1% or less of: artificial and natural flavors, mono-and diglycerides, guar gum, tara gum, locust bean gum, annatto extract for color, caramel color, salt, soy lecithin, carrageenan, cellulose gel, cellulose gum, cocoa powder processed with alkali, soy flour, bleached wheat flour, palm oil, cocoa, high fructose corn syrup, corn flour, corn starch, maltodextrin, baking soda, soy lecithin, polysorbate 80, vitamin a palmitate, cocoa processed with alkali, food starch, modified, coconut oil, peanuts
Check Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


