Is VARIETY SNACK PACK, BARBECUE; SOUR CREAM; ONION; CHEDDAR; CHEESE; WHITE CHEDDAR Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheddar cheese blend
- whey protein concentrate
- cheddar cheese
- milk
- cheese culture
- butter
- whey
- cultured nonfat milk
- +12 more
cheddar cheese blend
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+16 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORIGINAL POTATO CHIPS - POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED OIL, CORN OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SALT,BARBEQUE FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS - POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED OIL, CORN OIL, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), DEXTROSE, SALT, SUGAR, CORN FLOUR, TORULA YEAST, MALTODEXTRIN, ONION POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR), HORSERADISH POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS WITH PAPRIKA EXTRACTIVE, TURMERIC EXTRACT (FOR COLOR),SOUR CREAM & ONION POTATO CHIPS - POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED OIL, CORN OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), WHEY, DEXTROSE, SHORTENING POWDER [COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE], SALT, DEHYDRATED SOUR CREAM [SOUR CREAM (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), CULTURED NONFAT MILK, CITRIC ACID], DEHYDRATED ONION, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE,CHEDDAR CHEESE CURLS FLAVORED - WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN OIL, CANOLA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), MALT SYRUP (DERIVED FROM CORN AND MALTED BARLEY), SUGAR, YEAST, BAKING SODA,PARTY MIX TORTILLA CHIPS - ENRICHED GROUND CORN FLOUR [CORN FLOUR, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, IRON, FOLIC ACID], CORN FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED OIL, CORN OIL, CANOLA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), SALT, SUGAR*, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE*, WHEY, MILKFAT, SEMISOFT CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALT SYRUP* (DERIVED FROM CORN AND MALTED BARLEY), CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ONION POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER, HORSERADISH POWDER, CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND (WHEY, SEMISOFT CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID), BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, TORULA YEAST, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), YELLOW 6, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, TOMATO POWDER, YELLOW 5, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SPICES, YEAST, BAKING SODA, *ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF ADDED SUGARS,PRETZEL WHEELS - CORNMEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED OIL, CORN OIL, CANOLA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, SEMISOFT CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), MILKFAT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, YELLOW 6, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, YELLOW 5, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ENZYMES,WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE POPCORN - POPCORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED OIL, CORN OIL, CANOLA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SEMISOFT CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), NATURAL FLAVORS
Check VARIETY SNACK PACK, BARBECUE; SOUR CREAM; ONION; CHEDDAR; CHEESE; WHITE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VARIETY SNACK PACK, BARBECUE; SOUR CREAM; ONION; CHEDDAR; CHEESE; WHITE CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 19 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 8 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Ruffles Cheddar & Sour Cream
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips


