Is Vaseline Intensive Care Aloe Soothe Lotion Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearamide amp
- lactic acid
- peg-100 stearate
- glycol stearate
- +4 more
stearamide amp
Dietitian noteStearamide can come from either animal or plant sources. When animal-derived, it is a fat from cows, pigs, and sheep.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aqua, glycerin, stearic acid, isopropyl myristate, paraffinum liquidum, acrylates/c10-30 alkyl acrylate crosspolymer, aloe barbadensis leaf juice powder, cetyl alcohol, dimethicone, disodium edta, glyceryl stearate, glycol stearate, lactic acid, magnesium aluminum silicate, methylparaben, parfum, peg-100 stearate, petrolatum, phenoxyethanol, propylparaben, sodium hydroxide, stearamide amp, tapioca starch, xanthan gum, benzyl alcohol, benzyl salicylate, butylphenyl methylpropional, geraniol, hexyl cinnamal, linalool
Check Vaseline Intensive Care Aloe Soothe Lotion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vaseline Intensive Care Aloe Soothe Lotion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vaseline Intensive Care Aloe Soothe Lotion is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Spreadable


