Is Vaseline Intensive Care Lotion, Non-Greasy, Cocoa Radiant Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- isopropyl palmitate
- stearamide amp
- magnesium aluminum silicate
- cetyl alcohol
- butter
- +3 more
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Petrolatum, Glycerin, Stearic Acid, Isopropyl Palmitate, Glycol Stearate, Dimethicone, Triethanolamine, Glyceryl Stearate, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Cetyl Alcohol, Fragrance (Parfum), Magnesium Aluminum Silicate, Methylparaben, DMDM Hydantoin, Carbomer, Disodium EDTA, Stearamide AMP, Caramel, Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891).
Check Vaseline Intensive Care Lotion, Non-Greasy, Cocoa Radiant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vaseline Intensive Care Lotion, Non-Greasy, Cocoa Radiant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vaseline Intensive Care Lotion, Non-Greasy, Cocoa Radiant is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid, Spreadable


