Is Vaseline Stick Original 4g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • peg-8 beeswax

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Octyldodecanol, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, C10-18 Triglycerides, PEG-8 Beeswax, Polyethylene, Cera Alba, Euphorbia Cerifera Cera, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Petrolatum, Glycerin, Bisabolol, Panthenol, Tocopheryl Acetate, BHT

Check Vaseline Stick Original 4g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vaseline Stick Original 4g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
On The Go