Is Coles Kitchen Pasta Tortellini Veal | 600g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- vegetarian parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Free-Range Egg Pasta (65%) [Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Free-Range Australian Egg (8%)], Veal Filling (35%) [No Added Hormones Beef Mince (56%), Breadcrumb (25%) (Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Yeast), Onion, Carrot (6%), Vegetarian Parmesan Cheese (Milk), Salt, Yeast Extract, Water, Seasoning (Thickener (1422), Herbs & Spices {Oregano, Nutmeg, Pepper, Tamarind, Thyme}, Maize Maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Vegetable Powders {Onion, Garlic}, Yeast Extract, Burnt Sugar, Natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresins)), Canola Oil, Celery (0.5%), Black Pepper, Nutmeg, Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring (Tomato, Celery, Apple)].
Check Coles Kitchen Pasta Tortellini Veal | 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Kitchen Pasta Tortellini Veal | 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Avocado Oil Pasta Sauce Marinara Tomato Basil - 24 Oz
Barilla Collezione Pasta Regional Specialties Tortellini Cheese & Spinach Box - 12 Oz
Barilla Collezione Pasta Artisanal Collection Tortellini Three Cheese Box - 12 Oz
CHEESE PASTA FILLED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, AND ROMANO CHEESES TORTELLINI, CHEESE
CHEESE TORTELLINI PASTA FILLED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, AND ROMANO CHEESES, CHEESE TORTELLINI
About this product
Pasta · Dried


