Is Vector Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • biotin
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b2
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • +2 more

biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, whole grain wheat, sugar, soy protein concentrate, soybean oil, whole grain oats, rice flour, contains 2% or less of brown sugar syrup, salt, corn syrup, soy protein isolate, honey, malt flavor, mixed tocopherols (vitamin E) for freshness, natural flavors, cinnamon, baking soda, Vitamins and Minerals: Dicalcium phosphate, vitamin C (ascorbic acid), vitamin E acetate, niacinamide, magnesium oxide, iron, zinc oxide, calcium pantothenate, vitamin A palmitate, manganese sulfate, copper oxide, vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin B2 (riboflavin), vitamin B, (thiamin hydrochloride), potassium iodide, folic acid, biotin, vitamin D3

Check Vector against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking