Is Vega Sport Premium Protein Powder Mocha -- 12 Packets Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pea Protein, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Pumpkin Seed Protein, Organic Sunflower Seed Protein, Alfalfa Protein, Tart Cherry Powder, Beet Root Powder (For Color), Stevia Leaf Extract, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Probiotics (Bacillus Coagulans), Bromelain, Turmeric Extract, Black Pepper Extract, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Dairy, Soy, Egg And Tree Nuts
Check Vega Sport Premium Protein Powder Mocha -- 12 Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vega Sport Premium Protein Powder Mocha -- 12 Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Vega Sport Premium Protein Powder Mocha -- 12 Packets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


