Is VEGA SPORT SUGAR FREE ENERGIZER (ACAI BERRY) - 128G Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Oil Powder (Cocos Nucifera), Seed, Yerba Mate (Ilex Paraguariensis), Leaf, Caffeine, Devil's Claw (Harpagophytum Procumbens), Root 6:1, Qce 90, Green Tea (Camellia Sinensis), Rhodiola (Rhodiola Rosea), Root (10:1, 3% Rosavin), Qce 100, Ginseng (Panax Ginseng), Root (7% Ginsenosides), Citrate, Turmeric (Curcuma Longa), Root (95% Curcuminoids), Ginger (Zingiber Offcinale), Root (5% Gingerols), Nutrients Per Scoop (3,2G), Fibre, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium, Iron, Natural Flavours, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Beet Root Powder, Stevia Leaf Extract, Silicon Dioxide

Check VEGA SPORT SUGAR FREE ENERGIZER (ACAI BERRY) - 128G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

VEGA SPORT SUGAR FREE ENERGIZER (ACAI BERRY) - 128G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothie