Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Vegan Cake Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Enriched Unbleached Wheat Flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Cane Sugar, Confectioners Sugar (cane sugar, cornstarch), Rainbow Sprinkles (cane sugar, starch, palm oil, spirulina for color, beet juice for color, turmeric for color, annatto for color, paprika for color, spirulina for color, riboflavin for color, vegetable juice for color, carnauba wax, natural vanilla flavor, Palm Oil* (palm oil, canola oil, palm kernel oil), Canola Oil, Expeller-Pressed Canola Oil*, Whole Eggs, Baking Powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, cornstarch, monocalcium phosphate), Mono & Diglycerides (vegetable source), Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt, Sustainability sourced ingredients.

Check Vegan Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Lactose Free? Vegan Cake | Spoonful