Is Vegan Ceasar Salad Dressing Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Cornflour, Yeast Flakes, Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Acid: Lactic Acid; Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cracked Black Pepper, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate.

Check Vegan Ceasar Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladToppingDipping