Is VEGAN CHEDDAR FLAVORED BEYOND PUFFS, VEGAN CHEDDAR Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: GRAIN-FREE BLEND (BLACK BEAN, RED LENTIL, CASSAVA, PEA PROTEIN), EXPELLER-PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, VEGAN CHEDDAR SEASONING (TAPIOCA STARCH, VEGAN CHEESE [MALTODEXTRIN {TAPIOCA}, COCONUT OIL, SALT, ANNATTO EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR], SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUGAR, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA EXTRACT [COLOR]).

Check VEGAN CHEDDAR FLAVORED BEYOND PUFFS, VEGAN CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VEGAN CHEDDAR FLAVORED BEYOND PUFFS, VEGAN CHEDDAR is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiRich
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go