Is Vegan Granola with Nuts & Seeds Cookies Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • desiccated coconut

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dats, sugar, wheat flour [wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin (vitamin b3), thiamin (vitamin bli)], palm oil, pumpkin seeds (6%), sunflower seeds (6%), hazelnuts (5%), golden syrup, desiccated coconut, raising agents (ammonium bicarbonate, disodium diphosphate, sodium bicarbonate), emulsifier (soya lecithin), ground cinnamon, salt, natural flavouring,

Check Vegan Granola with Nuts & Seeds Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go