Is VEGAN ORGANIC ALL IN ONE SHAKE & GO (DECADENT CHOCOLATE) - 900G Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
- barley grass
- wheat grass
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plant Blend, Organic Live Greens Base, Beta-carotene, Vitamin A, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol (Lichen)), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopherol), Vitamin C (Calcium Ascorbate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Niacinamide, Pantothenic Acid (Calcium D-pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxal 5'- Phosphate), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Folic Acid, Biotin, Calcium (Citrate), Magnesium (Citrate), Zinc (Citrate), Iodine (Potassium Iodide), Citrate Monohydrate, Amino Acid Profile, Alanine, Arginine, Aspartic Acid, Cysteine, Glutamic Acid, Glycine, Histidine, Isoleucine, Leucine, Lysine, Methionine, Phenylalanine, Proline, Serine, Threonine, Tryptophan, Tyrosine, Valine, Plant Blend: (Pea , Sprouted Brown Rice , Pumpkin, Quinoa, Chlorella (Chlorella Vulgaris) (Broken Cell), Spirulina (Arthrospira Plantensis) (Whole)), Organic Live Greens Base: (Alfalfa, Barley Grass, Carrot, Cabbage, Arugula, Broccoli, Cauliflower, Red Radish, Upland Cress, Watercress, Wheat Grass, Kale, Tomato, Beet, Peppers, Swiss Chard, Spearmint, Parsley, Celery, Basil, Artichoke, Black Radish, Cilantro, Dandelion, Amla, Ginger), Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavours, Vegan Creamer Blend, Sunflower Lecithin, Pectin, Guar Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract
Check VEGAN ORGANIC ALL IN ONE SHAKE & GO (DECADENT CHOCOLATE) - 900G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGAN ORGANIC ALL IN ONE SHAKE & GO (DECADENT CHOCOLATE) - 900G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Where to buy
VEGAN ORGANIC ALL IN ONE SHAKE & GO (DECADENT CHOCOLATE) - 900G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


