Is Vegan Protein and Greens Protein Powder Supplement Vanilla Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavors
flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea protein isolate (Pisum sativum powder), flavors, pea starch, spinach (Spinacia oleracea) leaf powder, (Oryza sativa) seed powder, stevia extract powder (Reb A), powder, organic kale (Brassica oleracea) leaf powder, broccili (Brassica oleracea italica) whole plant powder, organic alfalfa (Medicago sativa), leaf powder, organic sacha inchi (Plukenetia volubilis) seed powder,, papain (Carica papaya) fruit powder.
Check Vegan Protein and Greens Protein Powder Supplement Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegan Protein and Greens Protein Powder Supplement Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
About this product
Supplement · Powder


