Is Vegan Under The Sea Pasta ‘N Cheese, 9 oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Vegan Cheddar Type Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Salt, Corn Starch, Organic Palm Oil Powder [Organic Palm Oil, Organic Rice Syrup Solids, Organic Pea Protein, Tocopherols, Organic Rosemary Extract], Natural Flavors, Contains 2% or Less of: Lactic Acid Powder, Safflower Oil To Reduce Dusting, Sunflower Lecithin, Silicon Dioxide To Reduce Caking, Organic Annatto Extract Added For Color, Xanthan Gum.)

Check Vegan Under The Sea Pasta ‘N Cheese, 9 oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Lactose Free? Vegan Under The Sea Pasta ‘N Cheese, 9 oz | Spoonful