Is VEGAN WHITE CHEDDAR FLAVORED CORN FREE - MADE FROM RED LENTILS & BLACK BEANS BEYOND PUFFS, VEGAN WHITE CHEDDAR Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRAIN-FREE BLEND (BLACK BEAN, RED LENTIL, CASSAVA, PEA PROTEIN), EXPELLER-PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, VEGAN WHITE CHEDDAR SEASONING (TAPIOCA STARCH, VEGAN CHEESE POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN {TAPIOCA}, COCONUT OIL, SALT, ANNATTO EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR], SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUGAR, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, ONION POWDER).
Check VEGAN WHITE CHEDDAR FLAVORED CORN FREE - MADE FROM RED LENTILS & BLACK BEANS BEYOND PUFFS, VEGAN WHITE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGAN WHITE CHEDDAR FLAVORED CORN FREE - MADE FROM RED LENTILS & BLACK BEANS BEYOND PUFFS, VEGAN WHITE CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Trader Joe's White Cheddar Corn Puffs
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Hippeas Chickpea Puffs Vegan White Cheddar Flavored
Amy’s Organic Medium Chili, Plant-Based Vegan Chili, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Red Beans and Tofu, Canned Chili, 14.7 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


