Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is Vegemite Spread | 380g Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image

Description

Vegemite spread 380g is enriched with vitamins B1, B2, and B3, making it a nutritious choice. People's love for Vegemite is evident, as they find it delicious and believe it makes a great breakfast and toast spread. With its high vitamin content, Vegemite offers a flavorful and beneficial option for those seeking a wholesome start to their day.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yeast Extract (from Yeast Grown on Barley and Wheat), Salt, Mineral Salt (508), Malt Extract (from Barley), Colour (150c), Flavours, Niacin, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folate.

Check Vegemite Spread | 380g against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Most Delicious !!

I’m from Australia so I grew up with this tummy deliciousness! But it’s so tasty and great for your health!

saltypantry staplegood value
jaxgretaMay 10, 2022

Where to buy

Vegemite Spread | 380g is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsIGAWoolworths

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping
Lactose Free? Vegemite Spread | 380g | Spoonful