No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is VEGETABLE AND POTATO SNACK, CHEDDAR CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image

Description

Savory cheddar flavor complements a crisp, airy crunch; pieces break with a light, flaky texture. Commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, party nibble, or lunchbox addition, and often paired with dips. Reviews note a prominent cheese taste, consistent crunch, occasional saltiness, and favorable appeal to both adults and children alike.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATO STARCH, POTATO FLOUR, CANOLA OIL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SPINACH POWDER, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, CANE SUGAR, CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, TURMERIC (COLOR), BEETROOT POWDER (COLOR), SEASONING (WHEY, SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOUR CREAM [CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES], CULTURED NONFAT DRY MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTER, YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC).

Check VEGETABLE AND POTATO SNACK, CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? VEGETABLE AND POTATO SNACK, CHEDDAR CHEESE | Spoonful