Is VEGETABLE LASAGNA VEGETABLE MEDLEY WITH KALE LAYERED BETWEEN PASTA, CREAMY RICOTTA, VINE-RIPENED TOMATO SAUCE, TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA & ROMANO, VEGETABLE LASAGNA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- imported romano cheese
- honey
- pasteurized sheep's milk
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- mozzarella cheese
- milk
- ricotta cheese
- rennet
imported romano cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: TOMATOES (TOMATOES, SALT), VEGETABLE BLEND (BROCCOLI, CAULIFLOWER, CARROTS, KALE, MUSHROOMS, ZUCCHINI, SQUASH, SPINACH), RICOTTA CHEESE (MILK [WHOLE & SKIM], VINEGAR, SALT), PASTA (DURUM SEMOLINA), WATER, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), IMPORTED ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, RENNET, SALT), OLIVE OIL, HONEY, GARLIC, SALT, SPICES.
Check VEGETABLE LASAGNA VEGETABLE MEDLEY WITH KALE LAYERED BETWEEN PASTA, CREAMY RICOTTA, VINE-RIPENED TOMATO SAUCE, TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA & ROMANO, VEGETABLE LASAGNA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGETABLE LASAGNA VEGETABLE MEDLEY WITH KALE LAYERED BETWEEN PASTA, CREAMY RICOTTA, VINE-RIPENED TOMATO SAUCE, TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA & ROMANO, VEGETABLE LASAGNA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE GLUTEN FREE PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & BEEF IN A CLASSIC RED SAUCE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE
ITALIAN SAUSAGE LASAGNA GLUTEN FREE REAL ITALIAN SAUSAGE IN A HEARTY TOMATO SAUCE WITH RICOTTA & MOZZARELLA CHEESES, ITALIAN SAUSAGE LASAGNA
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
WHITE RECIPE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA TOPPED WITH SPINACH, GARLIC, RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ROMANO & ASIAGO CHEESES OVER CREAMY GARLIC SAUCE, WHITE RECIPE
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


