Is VEGETABLE LOW SODIUM BASE, VEGETABLE Soy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SAUTEED VEGETABLE PUREE MIX (CARROTS, ONIONS, CELERY, CORN OIL), CORNSTARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN OIL, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, TOMATO POWDER, WATER, ONION POWDER, 2% OR LESS OF DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH.
Check VEGETABLE LOW SODIUM BASE, VEGETABLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGETABLE LOW SODIUM BASE, VEGETABLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


