Is VEGETABLE PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES HANDCRAFTED FIRM TOFU WITH CARROTS, SCALLIONS AND PEANUTS IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, VEGETABLE PAD THAI Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • dry roasted peanuts
  • peanut butter

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, slightly sweet and tangy flavors combine with a creamy sauce that coats chewy strands and firm chunks, complemented by tender-crisp pieces and a subtle roasted note. Commonly eaten hot as a quick lunch or dinner, reviewers frequently note satisfying texture, convenient reheating, and consistent portion size and overall satisfaction.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Noodles: Water, Noodles (Rice, Water)., Sauce: Water, Raw Cane Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Tomatoes, Non-GMO Gluten Free Reduced Sodium Tamari (Water, Soybeans, Salt), Vinegar., Contains 2% or Less of: Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Celery, Onions, Lime Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Red Chili Pepper, Lemon Juice Concentrate., Non-GMO Tofu: Water, Soybeans, Calcium Sulfate, Calcium Chloride., Garnish: Carrots, Scallions, Dry Roasted Peanuts.

Check VEGETABLE PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES HANDCRAFTED FIRM TOFU WITH CARROTS, SCALLIONS AND PEANUTS IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, VEGETABLE PAD THAI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VEGETABLE PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES HANDCRAFTED FIRM TOFU WITH CARROTS, SCALLIONS AND PEANUTS IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, VEGETABLE PAD THAI is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sJewel-OscoKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyNuttyTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go