Is VEGETABLE TRAY WITH EVERYTHING SEASONED RANCH DIP, EVERYTHING SEASONED RANCH DIP Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- egg yolks
- cultured nonfat milk
- sour cream
- cultured lowfat buttermilk
- milk
- egg
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
- lactic acid
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
carrots, everything seasoned ranch dip (soybean oil, cultured lowfat buttermilk, water, sour cream (cultured nonfat milk, cream), egg yolks, distilled vinegar, sugar, contains less than 2% of salt, dehydrated garlic, spices, dehydrated onion, lactic acid, poppy seed, mustard seed, sesame seed, corn starch, xanthan gum, guar gum, natural flavor), cucumbers, sugar snap peas, grape tomatoes, celery, mini peppers, broccoli florets, vegetables may vary by season, contains egg, milk
Check VEGETABLE TRAY WITH EVERYTHING SEASONED RANCH DIP, EVERYTHING SEASONED RANCH DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGETABLE TRAY WITH EVERYTHING SEASONED RANCH DIP, EVERYTHING SEASONED RANCH DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Where to buy
VEGETABLE TRAY WITH EVERYTHING SEASONED RANCH DIP, EVERYTHING SEASONED RANCH DIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


