Is VEGETABLE VIETNAMESE PHO DELICIOUS RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL, VEGETABLE VIETNAMESE PHO Soy Free?

Description
Savory, aromatic flavor with mild spice and a clean finish; silky, tender strands offer smooth, slurpable texture and gentle textural contrast. Commonly prepared as a quick lunch or easy dinner, reviewers praise convenience and consistent preparation while noting occasional variability in seasoning intensity and perceived authenticity compared with restaurant versions.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- hydrolyzed soy protein
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, aromatic flavor with mild spice and a clean finish; silky, tender strands offer smooth, slurpable texture and gentle textural contrast. Commonly prepared as a quick lunch or easy dinner, reviewers praise convenience and consistent preparation while noting occasional variability in seasoning intensity and perceived authenticity compared with restaurant versions.
Ingredients
Rice Noodles: Rice, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Salt, And Cellulose Gum, Soup Base: Yeast Extract, Potassium Chloride, Dextrose, Salt, Maltodextrin, Radish (Dried) (Radish, Maltodextrin), Sugar, Garlic (Dried), Onion (Dried), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Caramel Color, Star Anise (Dried), And Clove (Dried), Flavoring Oil: Soybean Oil, Onion, Ginger, Garlic, And Natural Basil Flavor (Natural Basil Essential Oil, Vegetable Oil), Vegetable Pack: Onion (Dried), Carrot (Dried), And Green Onion (Dried).
Check VEGETABLE VIETNAMESE PHO DELICIOUS RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL, VEGETABLE VIETNAMESE PHO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGETABLE VIETNAMESE PHO DELICIOUS RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL, VEGETABLE VIETNAMESE PHO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Where to buy
VEGETABLE VIETNAMESE PHO DELICIOUS RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL, VEGETABLE VIETNAMESE PHO is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Pouch, Liquid


