Is VEGETARIAN EN CROUTE, HAZELNUT CRANBERRY ROAST Vegetarian?

Ingredients
HAZELNUT CRANBERRY ROAST: FILTERED WATER, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, EXPELLER PRESSED SAFFLOWER OIL, CRANBERRIES, CRYSTALLIZED GINGER (GINGER, CANE SUGAR), TOASTED HAZELNUTS, NATURALLY FLAVORED YEAST EXTRACT, BARLEY MALT, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, NON SULPHURED DRIED APPLES, GRANULATED GARLIC, ONION POWDER, YELLOW PEA FLOUR, ORGANIC GINGER JUICE (ORGANIC GINGER, CITRIC ACID), TOASTED SESAME OIL, LEMON JUICE SEA SALT, SPICES, IRISH MOSS (SEA VEGETABLE) EXTRACT, RED WINE (RED WINE (RED WINE , SALT), TOMATO PASTE, BLACK PEPPER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR WITH TORULA YEAST, GARLIC, RUBBED SAGE,ROSEMARY, PAPRIKA, YUKON GOLD POTATOES AND NATURAL LIQUID SMOKE. PUFF PASTRY: ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED PALM OIL AND SEA SALT.
Check VEGETARIAN EN CROUTE, HAZELNUT CRANBERRY ROAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGETARIAN EN CROUTE, HAZELNUT CRANBERRY ROAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Loaf


