Is VEGETARIAN RED QUINOA SALAD WITH BEETS & FETA Gluten Free?

Ingredients
RED QUINOA, BEETS, CANOLA OIL, RED WINE VINEGAR, FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, LIPASE, BACTERIAL CULTURE, MICROBIAL ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, GREEN ONION, SUGAR, SEA SALT, BASIL, PARSLEY, CITRIC ACID, SPICES.
Check VEGETARIAN RED QUINOA SALAD WITH BEETS & FETA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGETARIAN RED QUINOA SALAD WITH BEETS & FETA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
QUINOA & BROWN RICE WITH GARLIC
About this product
Grain · Pouch


