Is Vegetarian Refried Black Beans with Jalapeño Peppers Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Black Beans, Organic Jalapeño Peppers, Sea Salt, Organic Scallion, Organic Oregano, Organic Cumin, Organic Garlic

Check Vegetarian Refried Black Beans with Jalapeño Peppers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein · Pouch, Can, Jar

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyEarthy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Soup BaseMeal PrepToppingSandwich Filling