Is VEGGIE BACON STRIPS, VEGGIE BACON Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, EGG WHITES, SOY FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SALT, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SUGAR, YEAST, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, MALIC ACID, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, GUAR GUM, LACTIC ACID, HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM SULFITE (FOR FRESHNESS), DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, CARRAGEENAN, RED 3, NONFAT MILK, YELLOW 6, CITRIC ACID. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: NIACINAMIDE, IRON (FERROUS SULFATE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B12.
Check VEGGIE BACON STRIPS, VEGGIE BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGGIE BACON STRIPS, VEGGIE BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Siete Grain Free Cinnamon Chips Churro Strips
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
About this product
Meat · Strip


