Is Veggie Burgers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mushroom (24%), Water, Pea Flour, Onions (9%), Peas (8%), Sweetcorn (7%), Cooked Red Kidney Beans (6%) (Water, Red Kidney Beans), Carrot, Coriander, Pea Fibre, Brown Rice, Roast Garlic Puree, Pea Starch, Red Chilli Puree, Rice Flour, Salt, Maize Flour, Stabiliser: Methyl Cellulose; Cumin Powder, Cracked Black Pepper, Colour: Paprika Extract; Rapeseed Oil, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite (Sulphites); Maize Starch, Dextrose. lorey advice. For allergens
Check Veggie Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veggie Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Trader Joe's Turkey Burgers
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
Daiya Cheezy Mac Deluxe Deliciously Dairy Free White Cheddar Style Veggie -- 10.6 oz
Dr. Praeger's? Purely Sensible Foods® California Veggie Burgers
About this product
Vegetable · Patty


