Is VEGGIE DIP, VEGGIE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, WHEY (MILK), PALM OIL, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, ONION*, SOUR CREAM SOLIDS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, LACTIC ACID, GELATIN, DEXTROSE, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPERS*, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GARLIC*, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, PARSLEY*, SPICE, WHEY (MILK) PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, SOUR CREAM CULTURES, SODIUM CITRATE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CULTURED BUTTERMILK, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, CARRAGEENAN, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, ACETIC ACID, LIPOLYZED CREAM, YELLOW 5 & 6.
Check VEGGIE DIP, VEGGIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGGIE DIP, VEGGIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


