Is VEGGIE DIP, VEGGIE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, WHEY (MILK), PALM OIL, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, ONION*, SOUR CREAM SOLIDS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, LACTIC ACID, GELATIN, DEXTROSE, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPERS*, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GARLIC*, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, PARSLEY*, SPICE, WHEY (MILK) PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, SOUR CREAM CULTURES, SODIUM CITRATE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CULTURED BUTTERMILK, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, CARRAGEENAN, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, ACETIC ACID, LIPOLYZED CREAM, YELLOW 5 & 6.
Check VEGGIE DIP, VEGGIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGGIE DIP, VEGGIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


