No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is VEGGIE DIP, VEGGIE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, WHEY (MILK), PALM OIL, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, ONION*, SOUR CREAM SOLIDS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, LACTIC ACID, GELATIN, DEXTROSE, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPERS*, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GARLIC*, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, PARSLEY*, SPICE, WHEY (MILK) PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, SOUR CREAM CULTURES, SODIUM CITRATE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CULTURED BUTTERMILK, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, CARRAGEENAN, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, ACETIC ACID, LIPOLYZED CREAM, YELLOW 5 & 6.

Check VEGGIE DIP, VEGGIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishing
Pescatarian? VEGGIE DIP, VEGGIE | Spoonful