Is VEGGIE HEART CHIP SOUL, SOUR CREAM & ONION Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non-fat dry milk
  • non-fat milk
  • sour cream powder
  • cultured cream
  • whey

non-fat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEAN BLEND (NAVY, RED AND BLACK), DRIED POTATOES, RICE BLEND (WHITE AND BROWN), SUNFLOWER OIL, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, VEGETABLE BLEND (CARROT, SWEET POTATO, KALE, KONJAC, SPINACH, BROCCOLI, TOMATO, BEET, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM), SEASONING (WHEY, SUGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, SOUR CREAM POWDER [CULTURED CREAM, NON-FAT MILK], NON-FAT DRY MILK, CITRIC ACID, SPICE, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR [INCLUDING MUSTARD], YEAST EXTRACT), POTATO STARCH.

Check VEGGIE HEART CHIP SOUL, SOUR CREAM & ONION against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySour
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go