Is VEGGIE PLEASER Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk powder
- sodium caseinate
- skim milk powder blend
- dairy whey
- cultured buttermilk
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARROTS, CELERY, LITE RANCH DRESSING (CULTURED BUTTERMILK, CANOLA OIL, WATER, EGG YOLK, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DRIED ONION, GREEN ONIONS, CIDER VINEGAR, DRIED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, SKIM MILK POWDER BLEND [DAIRY WHEY, SODIUM CASEINATE, SKIM MILK POWDER]), BROCCOLI FLORETS, GRAPE TOMATOES, SNOW PEAS.
Check VEGGIE PLEASER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGGIE PLEASER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz
Daiya Cheezy Mac Deluxe Deliciously Dairy Free White Cheddar Style Veggie -- 10.6 oz
Dr. Praeger's? Purely Sensible Foods® California Veggie Burgers
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


