Is VEGGIE SAUSAGE WITH VITAEGG & VEGGIES & CHEESE ON FLATBREAD Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured pasteurized skim milk
- cheddar cheese flavor
- nonfat milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- egg whites
- as d-calcium pantothenate
- pantothenic acid
- as cholecalciferol
- biotin
- +17 more
cultured pasteurized skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+22 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EGG WHITES, WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, CULTURED PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, RED PEPPERS, GREEN PEPPERS, NONFAT MILK, SUNFLOWER OIL, CORN STARCH, SALT, INULIN, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, SOY FIBER, OAT FIBER, DRIED WHEAT SOUR DOUGH, SOY FLOUR, BAKING SODA, DEXTROSE, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, ENZYMES, SODIUM CITRATE, ONION POWDER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, SHARP CHEDDAR FLAVOR, REBAUDIOSIDE A, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MODIFIED VEGETABLE GUM, CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR, LECITHIN, PAPRIKA, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE ALGAL OIL, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, GUAR GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, SUGAR, MALT BARLEY EXTRACT, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT BRAN, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, BETA CAROTENE, TURMERIC EXTRACT. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: ZINC (AS ZINC OXIDE), VITAMIN E (AS DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), MAGNESIUM (AS MAGNESIUM OXIDE) IRON (AS FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), PANTOTHENIC ACID (AS D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN B6 (AS PYRODOXINE HCL), CALCIUM (AS CALCIUM CARBONATE FROM GROUND LIMESTONE), VITAMIN A (AS PALMITATE), LUTEIN, THIAMINE (AS THIAMINE MONONITRATE), FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, COPPER (AS COPPER SULFATE), VITAMIN D (AS CHOLECALCIFEROL, SELENIUM (AS SODIUM SELENITE), MAGNESIUM (AS MAGNESIUM OXIDE), VITAMIN B12 (AS CYANOCOBALAMIN).
Check VEGGIE SAUSAGE WITH VITAEGG & VEGGIES & CHEESE ON FLATBREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGGIE SAUSAGE WITH VITAEGG & VEGGIES & CHEESE ON FLATBREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 15 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
About this product
Bread · Sheet


