Is VEGGIE SAUSAGE WITH VITAEGG & VEGGIES & CHEESE ON FLATBREAD Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- as cholecalciferol
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- vitamin d
- +11 more
as cholecalciferol
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EGG WHITES, WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, CULTURED PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, RED PEPPERS, GREEN PEPPERS, NONFAT MILK, SUNFLOWER OIL, CORN STARCH, SALT, INULIN, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, SOY FIBER, OAT FIBER, DRIED WHEAT SOUR DOUGH, SOY FLOUR, BAKING SODA, DEXTROSE, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, ENZYMES, SODIUM CITRATE, ONION POWDER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, SHARP CHEDDAR FLAVOR, REBAUDIOSIDE A, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MODIFIED VEGETABLE GUM, CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR, LECITHIN, PAPRIKA, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE ALGAL OIL, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, GUAR GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, SUGAR, MALT BARLEY EXTRACT, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT BRAN, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, BETA CAROTENE, TURMERIC EXTRACT. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: ZINC (AS ZINC OXIDE), VITAMIN E (AS DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), MAGNESIUM (AS MAGNESIUM OXIDE) IRON (AS FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), PANTOTHENIC ACID (AS D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN B6 (AS PYRODOXINE HCL), CALCIUM (AS CALCIUM CARBONATE FROM GROUND LIMESTONE), VITAMIN A (AS PALMITATE), LUTEIN, THIAMINE (AS THIAMINE MONONITRATE), FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, COPPER (AS COPPER SULFATE), VITAMIN D (AS CHOLECALCIFEROL, SELENIUM (AS SODIUM SELENITE), MAGNESIUM (AS MAGNESIUM OXIDE), VITAMIN B12 (AS CYANOCOBALAMIN).
Check VEGGIE SAUSAGE WITH VITAEGG & VEGGIES & CHEESE ON FLATBREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGGIE SAUSAGE WITH VITAEGG & VEGGIES & CHEESE ON FLATBREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
About this product
Bread · Sheet


