Is VEGGIE SEASONING, BUTTERY GARLIC & ROSEMARY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEHYDRATED GARLIC*, SALT, SPICES* (DEHYDRATED ROSEMARY, DEHYDRATED OREGANO, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY), MALTODEXTRIN*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, BUTTER FLAVOR*, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check VEGGIE SEASONING, BUTTERY GARLIC & ROSEMARY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGGIE SEASONING, BUTTERY GARLIC & ROSEMARY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


