Is Veggies Made Great Loaded Breakfast Potato Bakes Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato, Egg White, Milk, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [for Color]), Zucchini, Onion, Canola Oil, Pinto Flakes (pinto Beans, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sour Cream Powder (cultured Cream, Cultured Nonfat Milk Solids, Citric Acid), Green Onion, Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Sugar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Citrus Fiber, Extra Sharp Non-dairy Cheese Powder (torula Yeast, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Arabic Gum, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Rice Concentrate), Natural Flavor, Black Pepper. Contains Egg, Milk.
Check Veggies Made Great Loaded Breakfast Potato Bakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veggies Made Great Loaded Breakfast Potato Bakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
Martin’s Sandwich Potato Rolls, Made with Unbleached Flour & Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Patty


