Is Veggies Made Great Pumpkin Cranberry Muffins Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pumpkin Puree, Egg Whites, Whole Egg, Sugar, Soluble Corn Fiber, Dried Sweetened Cranberries (dried Cranberries, Rice Flour, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Brown Rice Flour, Light Brown Sugar, Sorghum Flour, Canola Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Cinnamon, Salt, Ginger, Nutmeg. Contains Egg.
Check Veggies Made Great Pumpkin Cranberry Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veggies Made Great Pumpkin Cranberry Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Banana Chocolate Chip Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Spinach Egg White Frittatas (48)
About this product
Bread · Piece


