Is VEGGIES & SAUCE BROCCOLI, CAULIFLOWER & CARROTS WITH CHEESE SAUCE, VEGGIES & SAUCE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- buttermilk
- milk
- whey powder
- monterey jack cheese
- cheddar cheese
- cheese sauce
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Broccoli, Cheese Sauce (Water, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Whey Powder, Soybean Oil, Salt, Buttermilk, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Onion Powder, Annatto, Yeast Extract, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor), Cauliflower, Carrot
Check VEGGIES & SAUCE BROCCOLI, CAULIFLOWER & CARROTS WITH CHEESE SAUCE, VEGGIES & SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGGIES & SAUCE BROCCOLI, CAULIFLOWER & CARROTS WITH CHEESE SAUCE, VEGGIES & SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
VEGGIES & SAUCE BROCCOLI, CAULIFLOWER & CARROTS WITH CHEESE SAUCE, VEGGIES & SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


