Is Vego Fine Hazelnut Chocolate Spread Crunchy Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- hazelnuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Cane Sugar*, Hazelnuts* [22%], Sunflower Oil*, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder* [10%], Shea Butter, Emulsifier [sunflower Lecithin*], Extracted Vanilla Powder* *=organic. Contains: Tree Nuts [hazelnuts].
Check Vego Fine Hazelnut Chocolate Spread Crunchy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vego Fine Hazelnut Chocolate Spread Crunchy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Granola Bars 6-1.49 oz Bars
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Double Chocolate Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


